STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 5,276 this week

Ted Cruz (II)


Ted Cruz was born on December 22, 1970 in Calgary, Alberta, Canada as Rafael Edward Cruz. He has been married to Heidi Cruz since May 27, 2001. They have two children. See full bio »

"This Is Us" Star Chris Sullivan Gets Emotional About Season 2

"This Is Us" star Chris Sullivan talks with "The IMDb Show" about the process of creating real stories for the show and what to expect from his character Toby in Season 2.

Watch now

What Movies Are Coming This Winter?

Star Wars: The Last Jedi

Jedis, Bellas, and Jaegers await you in our Winter Movie Guide. Plan your season and take note of the hotly anticipated indie, foreign, and documentary releases, too.

Check out our Winter Movie Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 245 people
created 01 May 2016
 
a list of 8 people
created 16 Aug 2016
 
a list of 21 people
created 10 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ted Cruz's work have you seen?

Known For

Courting Des Moines
(2016)
Undecided: The Movie
(2016)
LevinTV
LevinTV Himself (stock footage)
(2016)
One Nation Under Trump
(2016)

Filmography

Jump to: Thanks | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
 2014/III Choices (Short) (special thanks)
Show Show Self (52 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (36 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

25 Articles | 5 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:

| | See more »

Alternate Names:

Sen. Ted Cruz | Senator Ted Cruz

Height:

5' 8" (1.73 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

[on recent fellow-Republican presidential contenders] You want to lose elections? Stand for nothing. We put our head down, we stood for nothing, and we got walloped. See more »

Trivia:

Ted's father was born in Matanzas, Cuba, and moved to the U.S. in 1957 (Ted's paternal grandfather was from the Canary Islands in Spain). Ted's mother was born in Delaware, of three quarters Irish and one quarter Italian descent. See more »

Nickname:

Lyin' Ted

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page