STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 2,298 this week

Rob Kardashian


Rob Kardashian was born on March 17, 1987 in Los Angeles, California, USA as Robert Arthur Kardashian. He is known for his work on Raiding MLK (2014), Dancing with the Stars (2005) and Rob & Chyna (2016). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent

"This Is Us" Star Chris Sullivan Gets Emotional About Season 2

"This Is Us" star Chris Sullivan talks with "The IMDb Show" about the process of creating real stories for the show and what to expect from his character Toby in Season 2.

Watch now

What Movies Are Coming This Winter?

Star Wars: The Last Jedi

Jedis, Bellas, and Jaegers await you in our Winter Movie Guide. Plan your season and take note of the hotly anticipated indie, foreign, and documentary releases, too.

Check out our Winter Movie Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 41 people
created 05 Feb 2011
 
a list of 37 people
created 11 Apr 2011
 
a list of 24 people
created 09 Dec 2011
 
a list of 39 people
created 13 Mar 2012
 
a list of 29 people
created 29 Jan 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Rob Kardashian's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Raiding MLK
Raiding MLK Costume and Wardrobe Department
(2014)
Dancing with the Stars
Dancing with the Stars Himself - Contestant
(2011)
Rob & Chyna
Rob & Chyna Producer
(2016)
Ben Baller
Ben Baller Himself - Client
(2012)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (1 credit)
  Rob & Chyna (TV Series) (co-executive producer - 3 episodes, 2016) (executive producer - 2 episodes, 2016)
- Baby Bump in the Road (2016) ... (co-executive producer)
- Bonding and Bondage (2016) ... (co-executive producer)
- Going Down to Chyna-town (2016) ... (executive producer)
- Rob'ing the Cradle (2016) ... (executive producer)
- Are You Still Texting Bitches? (2016) ... (co-executive producer)
Show Show Costume and Wardrobe Department (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (18 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (6 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Print Biography | 1 Portrayal | 2 Articles | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Alternate Names:

Robert Kardashian Jr. | Robert | Rob

Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I feel like dress socks differentiate you in a different way - especially men in suits who just have the traditional business suit. The dress sock is the way to change it up in your mind and I like wearing my pants up higher so you see them. See more »

Trivia:

Became a father for the 1st time at age 29 when his fiancée Blac Chyna gave birth to their daughter Dream Renée Kardashian on November 10, 2016. See more »

Nickname:

Mr. Business See more »

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page

The Most Anticipated Shows of 2018

"The IMDb Show" looks ahead at some of the most compelling new shows in 2018. Plus, we challenge "This Is Us" star Chris Sullivan to guess the actors behind their movie makeup.

Watch now