STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,595 this week

Khloé Kardashian


Khloé Kardashian was born on June 27, 1984 in Los Angeles, California, USA as Khloé Alexandra Kardashian. She is a producer and actress, known for Keeping Up with the Kardashians (2007), Kourtney & Kim Take Miami (2009) and Khloé & Lamar (2011). She was previously married to Lamar Odom. See full bio »

9 Things to Know About 'Justice League'

Gear up for Justice League with some fast facts about the movie and characters, including which three cast members also appeared in "Game of Thrones."

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 39 people
created 13 Mar 2012
 
a list of 30 people
created 04 May 2012
 
a list of 25 people
created 27 Mar 2013
 
a list of 40 people
created 08 Feb 2015
 
a list of 39 people
created 11 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Khloé Kardashian's work have you seen?

User Polls

4 wins & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Keeping Up with the Kardashians
(2007-2017)
Kourtney & Kim Take Miami
(2009-2013)
Khloé & Lamar
Khloé & Lamar Producer
(2011-2012)
The X Factor
The X Factor Herself - Host
(2012)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (4 credits)
 2015-2016 Keeping Up with the Kardashians (TV Series) (executive producer - 11 episodes)
- No Good Deeds (2016) ... (executive producer)
- Controversies & Legacies (2016) ... (executive producer)
- Lord Disick Returns (2016) ... (executive producer)
- Khloe's New Breast Friends (2016) ... (executive producer)
- The Digital Rage (2016) ... (executive producer)
 2016 Rob & Chyna (TV Series) (executive producer - 1 episode)
- Are You Still Texting Bitches? (2016) ... (executive producer)
 2016 Kocktails with Khloé (TV Series) (executive producer)
 2011-2012 Khloé & Lamar (TV Series) (executive producer - 20 episodes)
- The Truth Will Set You Free (2012) ... (executive producer - as Khloé Kardashian Odom)
- Compulsive Behavior (2012) ... (executive producer - as Khloé Kardashian Odom)
- Family Reunion (2012) ... (executive producer - as Khloé Kardashian Odom)
- Lamar vs. Lakers (2012) ... (executive producer - as Khloé Kardashian Odom)
- Under Pressure (2012) ... (executive producer - as Khloé Kardashian Odom)
Show Show Actress (4 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Self (88 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (15 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Release of their novel, "Dollhouse", by Khloe with Kim Kardashian West and Kourtney Kardashian. See more »

Publicity Listings:

3 Print Biographies | 1 Portrayal | 3 Interviews | 3 Articles | 3 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:

| | See more »

Alternate Names:

Khloe Kardashian | Khloe Kardashian-Odom | Khloé Kardashian-Odom | Khloe | Khloé | Khloe Kardashian Odom | Khloé Kardashian Odom | Khloé Odom

Height:

5' 9½" (1.77 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

[on the continued success of her new denim apparel]What's really encouraging is the customer response. When people try the jeans they fall in Love. The reviews speak for themselves and that's something I am really proud of. We've created a product that works on a girl who's size 00 and looks equally great in a size 24 See more »

Trivia:

In a relationship with Tristan Thompson since September 2016. See more »

Nickname:

Baby K See more »

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page