STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 55,805 this week

Fraser Brown (I)


Fraser is an award-winning creative producer and one of New Zealand's leading screen actors. Graduating Toi Whakaari - NZ Drama School in 2001 Fraser continues to work extensively in film, television and theatre featuring in some of New Zealand's most significant drama including "The Insiders Guide To Happiness", "Erebus: Operation Overdue", Lee ... See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent

5 Things We Didn't Learn From "Stranger Things" Season 2

After binge watching "Stranger Things 2," we run down some unresolved questions we'd like addressed next time we revisit Hawkins, Ind., in Season 3.

Watch the video

Fraser Brown on Twitter

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 42 images
created 5 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Fraser Brown's work have you seen?
1 win. See more awards »

Known For

McLaren
McLaren Producer
(2017)
Orphans & Kingdoms
Orphans & Kingdoms Constable Mike Layton
(2014)
Field Punishment No.1
Field Punishment No.1 Archibald Baxter
(2014)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (27 credits)
 2016 Hypothermia (Short) (completed)
Father
 2017 Auckward Love (TV Mini-Series)
Matt
- Oh my god, we're back again (2017) ... Matt
 2017 American Playboy: The Hugh Hefner Story (TV Series documentary)
Bob Preuss
- My Way (2017) ... Bob Preuss
- Sex, Drugs and DEA Investigations (2017) ... Bob Preuss
- The Playboy Interview (2017) ... Bob Preuss
 2016 Jean (TV Movie)
Charles Kingsford-Smith (Smithy)
 2016 Mahana
Mr. McKenzie
 2015 Venus and Mars (TV Movie)
Peter Debenham
 2014 The Hunting Party (Short)
Brookfield
 2014 The Brokenwood Mysteries (TV Series)
Chris Chambers
- Sour Grapes (2014) ... Chris Chambers
 2014 Orphans & Kingdoms
Constable Mike Layton
 2014 Erebus: Into the Unknown (TV Movie)
Bob Mitchell
 2014 Field Punishment No.1 (TV Movie)
Archibald Baxter
 2013 Harry (TV Series)
Det Kane Botica
- God Bless Brutus (2013) ... Det Kane Botica
- You Lied To Me (2013) ... Det Kane Botica
- Play with Fire (2013) ... Det Kane Botica
- He's the Weak Link (2013) ... Det Kane Botica
- He's Very Important, This Boy (2013) ... Det Kane Botica
 2012 Snooze Time (Short)
Young Thom
 2011 Super City (TV Series)
Reece
- Episode #1.2 (2011) ... Reece
 2010 Stolen (TV Movie)
DS Glen Turner
 2009 The Cult (TV Series)
James
- The White Room (2009) ... James
 2009 Legend of the Seeker (TV Series)
Sergeant Frye
- Deception (2009) ... Sergeant Frye
 2008 The Pretender (TV Series)
Darrell
- Episode #2.8 (2008) ... Darrell
- Episode #2.7 (2008) ... Darrell
- Episode #2.6 (2008) ... Darrell
- Episode #2.5 (2008) ... Darrell
- Episode #2.4 (2008) ... Darrell
 2008 The Jaquie Brown Diaries (TV Series)
Mike
- Brown Love (2008) ... Mike
 2008 This Is Her (Short)
Jonathon
 2008 Kiss Me Deadly (TV Movie)
Jared
 2006 Dead Letters (Short)
GI
 2003 The Strip (TV Series)
Jamie
- Do You Feel What I Feel? (2003) ... Jamie
 1995 Plainclothes (TV Series)
Eric (1995)
 1995 Riding High (TV Series)
Peter Fraser (1995)
 1992 Shortland Street (TV Series)
Hugo Carmont (2005)
Show Show Producer (9 credits)
Show Show Production manager (2 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Fraser St. Clair Brown

Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

His partner Sally gave birth to their daughter on October 9, 2007. See more »

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page