STARmeter
Top 500
Down 95 this week

Evangeline Lilly


Evangeline Lilly, born in Fort Saskatchewan, Alberta in 1979, was discovered on the streets of Kelowna, British Columbia by the famous Ford modeling agency. Although she initially decided to pass on a modeling career, she went ahead and signed with Ford anyway, to help pay for her University of British Columbia tuition and expenses. See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 33 people
created 27 Sep 2011
 
a list of 49 people
created 17 Jan 2012
 
a list of 48 people
created 04 Feb 2012
 
a list of 29 people
created 26 Jan 2014
 
a list of 49 people
created 9 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Evangeline Lilly's work have you seen?

User Polls

Nominated for 1 Golden Globe. Another 6 wins & 40 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Lost
Lost Katherine 'Kate' Austen
(2004-2010)
Ant-Man
Ant-Man Hope van Dyne
(2015)
The Hurt Locker
The Hurt Locker Connie James
(2008)
Real Steel
Real Steel Bailey Tallet
(2011)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (19 credits)
 2019 Untitled Avengers Movie (filming)
Hope van Dyne / The Wasp
 2018 Ant-Man and the Wasp (post-production)
Hope van Dyne / The Wasp
 2017 Little Evil
Samantha
 2015 Ant-Man
Hope van Dyne
 2011 Real Steel
Bailey Tallet
 2004-2010 Lost (TV Series)
Katherine 'Kate' Austen
- The End (2010) ... Katherine 'Kate' Austen
- What They Died For (2010) ... Katherine 'Kate' Austen
- The Candidate (2010) ... Katherine 'Kate' Austen
- The Last Recruit (2010) ... Katherine 'Kate' Austen
- Everybody Loves Hugo (2010) ... Katherine 'Kate' Austen
 2008 Afterwards
Claire
 2008 The Hurt Locker
Connie James
 2005 The Long Weekend
Simone
 2004 White Chicks
Party Guest (uncredited)
 2004 Kingdom Hospital (TV Series)
Benton's Girlfriend
- Heartless (2004) ... Benton's Girlfriend
 2002-2004 Smallville (TV Series)
School Girl / Girl in Cinema / Wade's Girlfriend
- Delete (2004) ... School Girl (uncredited)
- Accelerate (2003) ... Girl in Cinema (uncredited)
- Visage (2003) ... School Girl (uncredited)
- Kinetic (2002) ... Wade's Girlfriend (uncredited)
 2003 Tru Calling (TV Series)
Party Guest
- Morning After (2003) ... Party Guest (uncredited)
 2003 Freddy vs. Jason
School Student - Next to Locker (uncredited)
 2003 The Lizzie McGuire Movie
Police Officer (uncredited)
 2003 Stealing Sinatra
Model in commercial (uncredited)
 2002 Judgment Day (TV Series)
JD Girl
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (4 credits)
Show Show Self (53 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (24 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Book series: The Squickerwonkers - Writer See more »

Publicity Listings:

9 Interviews | 13 Articles | 7 Pictorials | 83 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:

| | See more »

Height:

5' 6" (1.68 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I feel like I'm in boot camp. On Lost (2004) - my first year was baptism by fire. I just was thrown in. And I had no idea what I was doing, not just on set, and not just as an actor, but as a public figure. I had no idea what I was doing. I had no idea how to cope with it, and what the best ways were to manage it. I'm constantly learning that and therefore, in learning it, I knew I didn't want to... See more »

Trivia:

Named #73 in FHM magazine's "100 Sexiest Women in the World 2006" supplement. (2006). See more »

Trademark:

Freckles

Nickname:

Monkey See more »

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page