STARmeter
Top 5000
Up 390 this week

William Moseley (I)


William Peter Moseley was born on April 27, 1987, in Gloucester, England, to Juliette (Fleming) and Peter Moseley, a cinematographer. He is the eldest of three children with a younger sister named Daisy and and younger brother named Ben. His father's name is also William's middle name. He wanted to act since he was 10 years old. The young actor had... See full bio »

5 Things We Didn't Learn From "Stranger Things" Season 2

After binge watching "Stranger Things 2," we run down some unresolved questions we'd like addressed next time we revisit Hawkins, Ind., in Season 3.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 25 people
created 04 Apr 2011
 
a list of 42 people
created 11 Jan 2013
 
a list of 25 people
created 08 Feb 2013
 
a list of 32 images
created 15 Apr 2015
 
a list of 30 people
created 26 Jul 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of William Moseley's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win & 3 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (24 credits)
 2018 In Like Flynn (post-production)
Dook Adams
 2017 The Little Mermaid (post-production)
Cam Harrison
 2017/II The Veil
Aysel
 2015-2017 The Royals (TV Series)
Prince Liam
- To Show My Duty in Your Coronation (2017) ... Prince Liam
- O, Farewell, Honest Soldier (2017) ... Prince Liam
- More Than Kin, and Less Than Kind (2017) ... Prince Liam
 2016 Carrie Pilby
Cy
 2016/III The Stranger (Short)
Young Man
 2016 The Royal Hangover (TV Series)
Guest - Himself
- Episode #1.10 (2016) ... Guest - Himself
 2016 My Sweet Audrina (TV Movie)
Arden Lowe
 2016 Friend Request
Tyler
 2014 The Stowaway (Short)
Gerry Cross
 2014 Margarita with a Straw
Jared
 2014 Der stille Berg
Andreas Gruber
 2013/I Run
Daniel Lombardi
 2012 The Selection (TV Movie)
Aspen Leger
 2012 Perception (TV Series)
Karl
- Kilimanjaro (2012) ... Karl
 2012 Partition (Short)
Cameron Ainsworth
 2011 Don Cheadle Is Captain Planet (Short)
Wheeler
 2008 The Chronicles of Narnia: Prince Caspian (Video Game)
Peter Pevensie (voice)
 2005 The Chronicles of Narnia (Video Game)
Peter Pevensie (voice)
 2002 Goodbye, Mr. Chips (TV Movie)
Forrester (uncredited)
 1998 Cider with Rosie (TV Movie)
Extra
Show Show Self (34 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

2 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:


Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I can only hope there'll be a sequel made just because I had such an amazing time on this one. It was beyond every experience imaginable, it was basically a dream come true. For that dream to come true a second time would be quite amazing. Unfortunately I don't have the say. See more »

Trivia:

From the first day of auditioning for the role of Peter Pevensie in The Chronicles of Narnia: The Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe (2005), it took a further eighteen months before he officially won the role and was cast. See more »

Nickname:

Wizzle

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page